Schedule

 

DATE COMPETITION TIMES
11 Sept Opening Ceremony
Dressage – Horse Inspections 8:30
Reining – Horse Inspections 11:00
Endurance – Horse Inspections 15:00
12 Sept Endurance – Team/Individual Competition 07:00-20:30
Reining – Team Medals/Individual Qualifier 08:30-13:10, 16:00-21:00*
Dressage – Team Competition/Individual Qualifier (Grand Prix) 08:45-18:00
Eventing – 1st Horse Inspection 15:00
13 Sept Dressage – Team Medals/Individual Qualifier (Grand Prix) 08:45-18:00*
Eventing – Team/Individual Competition (Dressage) 09:00-16:30
Reining – Individual 2nd Qualifier 14:00-16:15
Endurance – Medals 14:00
14 Sept Eventing – Team/Individual Competition (Dressage) 09:00-16:00
Dressage – Individual Competition Medals (Grand Prix Special) 10:30-17:30*
15 Sept Eventing – Team/Individual Competition (Cross-Country) 11:00-17:00
Reining – Individual Medals 18:00-20:15*
16 Sept Dressage – Individual Competition Medals (Grand Prix Freestyle) 08:30-11:40*
Eventing – 2nd Horse Inspection 9:00
Eventing – Team/Individual Medals (Jumping) 15:15-17:45*
17 Sept Para-Dressage – Horse Inspections 9:00
Vaulting – Horse Inspection 11:30
Jumping – Horse Inspection 13:00
18 Sept Jumping – Horse Re-inspection 7:30
Para-Dressage – Individual Medals 08:30-17:30*
Vaulting – Individual/Squad Compulsories 09:30-19:00*
19 Sept Para-Dressage – Individual Medals 08:30-17:30*
Vaulting – Nations Cup Team Freestyle Medals, Individual Pas de Deux Freestyle 09:30-20:00*
Jumping – Team Competition/Individual Round 1 09:00-17:15
20 Sept Para-Dressage – Team Competition 09:00-16:00
Jumping – Team Competition/Individual Qualifier 09:00-17:15
Driving – Horse Inspection 10:00
Vaulting – Pas de Deux Freestyle Medals, Squad Freestyle (Non-Nations Cup Teams), Individual Technical 12:00-20:00*
21 Sept Para-Dressage – Team Medals 09:00-16:00*
Driving – Team/Individual Competition Dressage 11:00-16:45
Jumping – Team Medals 13:20-16:45*
22 Sept Para-Dressage – Individual Freestyle Medals 09:00-17:45*
Driving – Team/Individual Competition (Marathon) 11:00-15:15
Vaulting – Individual/Squad Medals 12:00-20:00
23 Sept Driving – Horse Inspection (in Harness) 9:00
Driving – Team/Individual Medals (Cones) 09:30-11:30*
Jumping – Individual Medals 10:00-13:30*
Closing Ceremonies

* Indicates medal ceremonies follow published session end times